Sunday, July 24, 2011

YOU'RE FIRED!!

Yes, EVERY ONE OF YOU!! You are soooo not keeping me in the loop!

Not one person told me about this new show on TRU TV called "Workin' The Strip"! Shame on you. Catch it tonight @ 10 PM EST.



BTW, this team is lead by none other than former officer Tom Jenkins, now Sgt. Jenkins. Remember that waaaay cool takedown in the middle of the street he executed on COPS?! It ruled.

Hmmm, I wonder if the guy in this clip is having a boy or a girl?

1 comment:

giveagirlabreak said...

Ever since I took Abnormal Psychology in college, it ruined my ability to laugh at all the craziness. Dino Dad is probably schizophrenic.

Still. Holy crap!